Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - waveman

Pages: [1] 2
1
As usual one week before airplay.....the playlist in "WavemansUnderground" friday april 23 http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/radio1/

20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11.00pm(UK) / 2-6pm(US) CST EM / Ambient / Sequencer music --you are welcome in the chat-- See the playlist


2
WavemansUnderground friday 26th http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/radio1/
20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11.00pm(UK) / 2-6pm(US) CST EM / Ambient / Sequencer music
-Hélène Vogelsinger with tracks from "Reminiscence" out on May 2021 France
-Xyrion with Steven M. Hewitt (Out Of Orion) and Kenneth Eeckeman (XYRION) Belgium
-The Soviet Space Dog Project and American Astro Monkey Project(UK)
-Perceptual Defence from Roma Italy with "Red Zone"
See the playlist: You are welcome in the chat !


3
Friday 22 january "WavemansUnderground" EM/Ambient music
20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11.00pm(UK) / 2-6pm(US) CST
http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/radio1/

---see flyer with playlist--- You are welcome in the chat


4

Friday 27 November, on the radio, 4,5 hours music http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/radio1/ 20.00-0.30 / 7pm-11.30pm(UK) / 2-6.30pm(US) CST --All in 192/kbps-- In this show:
UK: New Syngate release Colin Rayment
UK: Brand new fluXus(Nigel Rushbrook)
NL: Cybe & Double Air(release 2021)?
NL: Tectonia(Ricardo Verschut) release 202o

See the playlist for all musicians, you are welcome in the chat




5
Friday 23 october on the radio, 4 hours music http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/radio1/ 20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11.00pm(UK) / 2-6pm(US) CST --All in 192/kbps-- In this show:
1. Never attended "B Wave" Festivals in Belgium? Here is a chance to hear 4 of them(see flyer)
2. What has KneTonator to do with Johannes Schmoelling?
3. Amazing music from Spain, France and the US
4. Berlin style guaranteed !
5. Join the chat for all info, Name/ Gast/ enter(abschicken)


6
Friday 25th of September 20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11.00pm(UK) / 2-6pm(US) CST --All in 192/kbps--

http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or Radiosunrise.de ---see flyer with playlist---

This show is dedicated to John Kerr who sadly passed away this month, not his latest work in this show but from the time MIDI was not known!

Feel free to join the chat and listen 24 tracks with upcoming albums


7
WavemansUnderground NeXt friday 28 august: 75% music from Belgium and 25% others start: 20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11.00pm(UK) / 2-6pm(US) CST --All in 192/kbps--

http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or Radiosunrise.de ---see flyer with playlist--- You are welcome in the chat


8
WavemansUnderground friday 24th of july "This" is only 2020 releases, "That" previous music that must be heard again. You are welcome in the chat for more info

Start: 20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11.00pm(UK) / 2-6pm(US) CST --All in 192/kbps--
http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or Radiosunrise.de ---see flyer with playlist---

9
Hippiesland and WavemansUnderground in 2+2 hours EM/Ambient

Friday May 22
Start 7pm-11.00pm(UK) / 2-6pm(US) CST --All in 192/kbps--
http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or Radiosunrise.de ---see flyer with playlist---
1. Presentation of new albums from(*)EL KA -"Le Rêve", (*)Liese/Spyra/Vikaluk - InSPYRAtion II, and Zanov - Chaos Islands
2. An live performance from Ruud Rondou(ex-Purfoze) in a small Belgium cathedral(candles and darkness) headphone advised !

(*) Both albums where ready to be released in Berlin @SUPERBOOTH april 2020, unfortunately Corona stopped all plans. Improvised and digitally recorded

You are welcome in the chat

10
Friday april 24, EM/Ambient music 25 tracks from dif. country's

start 20.00-0.30 / 7pm-11.30pm(UK) / 2-6.30pm(US) CST
http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or Radiosunrise.de ---see flyer with playlist---


1.The 30 days Italy Lockdown from Perceptual Defence(Gabriele) A. Walking on the empty Streets B. Virus contamination Fight C. Death Solitude D. Resilience

2. Galactic Underground(Venja) his 2nd album contains again guest musicians(Michael Stearns, Erik Wøllo and others---NOTE--- Those who visit the chat and wants to buy GU2 as early download can get a 10% discount on Bandcamp(only valid the day of broadcasting) two tracks I'll play.

What can I say.... welcome in de chat, stay in and listen the many 2020 releases

11
Friday 24 january 20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11pm(UK) 2-6pm(US) CST
http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or Radiosunrise.de --Note-- all tracks in 192kbps quality !
2020 releases:
- Lensflare
- E-Musikgruppe Lux Ohr|(mixed by Eroc Ehrig)
- AGE(Soon available trough Groove label)
- Computerchemist
- ObukhovAUDIO
- Gert Blokzijl
- Eagle(Synth Music)
- Thaneco

No 2nd chance to hear the best sequence ever(after TD's Ricochet) this evening This show is also very Dutch and Scandinavian related! ==You are welcome in the chat==

12
Friday 23 November 2018 http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or radiosunrise.de 20.00-0.00 / 7-11pm(UK) 2-6pm(US ) CST

First time on air from the 3cd Ambient Nation5. Dirk Serries(B) Release = 1st Dec.
Also first airborne: Adeptus Mechanicus(NL) album release Jan. 2019


See the playlist   http://emportal.info/viewtopic.php?t=13493  you are welcome in the chat......listen and discuss

13

WavemansUnderground on-air friday 23 february 20.00-0.00 (7pm-11pm UK)

http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de

Playlist (in following order) Georg Link, Shaping Mind, Warpness, (*)Mathias Grassow & Conny Kern, Robert Rich, Annemarie Borg, Rigel Centaurus, Arjen Schat, SpiralDreams, RHEA, Leander Reininghaus, Robert Scott thompson, DASK, Robert Rich, Annemarie Borg, Georg Link, (*)Mathias Grassow & Conny Kern, Robert Scott Thompson. --Note--, all tracks in 128 - 192kbps quality!

(*) Mathias & Conny from not yet released tracks on upcomming album "Four Hands Stage" see photo

You are welcome to join the chat for all info

14
The 1st 2+2 EM/Ambient radio show this year from the Underground Experts Norbert Zumdiek & John Valk Waveman

Friday 26th januari 2018 http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de

Playlist John: 20.00-22.00(7pm-9pm UK) Sonoko, Ian Graig, Gydja, Robert Logan, Kloob, Grove of Whispers, BySenses, Forrest Fang, Arend Westra, Nightbirds, Between Interval, Rene van der Wouden, Perceptual Defence & Syndromeda(live Cosmic Nights)

Playlist Norbert: 22.00-0.00(9pm-11pm UK) Ringhausen, Akasha Project, Carola Zauchner, Bridge To Imla (Hans-Dieter Schmidt & Michael Brückner), Bernhard Wöstheinrich & Leander Reininghaus(live) see U all in the chat for more info!

15
WavemansUnderground friday 23th 2017 20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11pm(UK) http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de / guest Playlist:

Simon Stockhausen, --Dave Massey, Ian Boddy, Dave Wright-- , Quaeschning & Schnauss,(*) Christian Piednoir, Cosmic Ground(Live), (*) Andy Pickford, James Martin,(*) Hollan Holmes, Christian Richet, Warpness, Johan Tronestam, (*) Borders Edge Music, Harald Gramberg,(*) Nothing But Noise, Purfoze, Forrest Fang, Mathias Grassow, Richard Pinhas, Altus (*)

All(*) music from 2006 - 2016 Kenichi Oka(Yamaoka)DJ and producer. Rhythm is his trademark

16
The Underground Experts Norbert & John Playlist;

WavemansUnderground, together with Norbert 2+2. Friday 26th of may www.radiosunrise.de / guest 20.00 - 0.00 / 7pm - 11pm(UK) Join the chat for best info!
Dutch Only with some Drones 20.00

John: Von Haulshoven, Akikaze, Sjoerd W Bijleveld, Skoulaman, Cybe, Eagle, Arjen Schat, Free System Projekt, Martin Peters, Sjoerd W Bijleveld, Michel Banabila, Phrozenlight.

Norbert: Several tracks from Bohemian-Polyphony-Trebusin-(czech-rep) followed by Tabo Tago(live in Berlin UDK 15.7. 2015 ) a must for TD lovers!

17
Very happy with that Stephen  8)  Thanks for sharing the good news

18
Brand new is Dutch "Free System Projekt" - Five Suns / recommending this 2CD album after a long silence, see picture

Wavemansunderground friday 28th april 2017 20.00 - 0.00 / 7pm - 11pm(UK)

http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de / guest. 20.00 - 22.00 "Und & And" Gert Emmens & James J. Clent, Sequentia Legenda(Laurent & Thomas Tommy), Michael Neill & Graham Getty, Steve Baltes & Stefan Erbe, Björn J'son Lindh & Staffan Scheja, Allesandra Celletti & Hans-Joachim Roedelius, Frank Rothe & Mario Schönwalder, Age(Emmanuel & Guy), Ian Boddy & Markus Reuter, Perceptual Defence( Gabriele & Danny) Smark & Ringhausen, FSP(Marcel & Ruud), Booth & Creek

22.00 - 0.00 "2017" Sequential Dreams(Ron & Chris), Cybe, Absent Music, Alpha Wave Movement, Forrest Fang, Tim Kays, RHEA, David Wright & Carys, Paul Lawler, Paul Nagle ---NOTE--- not in following order! All tracks are between 128 and 192kbps

19
Friday 24th march 20.00 - 0.00 CET / 7 - 11pm (UK Time) WavemansUnderground at http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de be our guest

Announcement for upcomming 5th Cosmic Nights concert in ZLDR Belgium, may 20 2017. Tonight I'll play from (*)Perceptual Defence & Syndromeda who performing Live at Cosmic Nights.

Keep looking at https://www.facebook.com/CosmicNightsBelgium/ for the complete Line Up !

Playlist in following order: Hior Chronik, Erik Wollo & Byron Metcalf, Synchronized, Interstellaris, 3bc, Hollan Holmes, KneToNatoR, (*)Alio Die & Lorenzo Montana, Perceptual Defence & Syndromeda, Stephan Boutenko, Ashot Danielyan & Lutz Thuns, Ron Boots, Lorenzo Montana, Andy Pickford, Christian Richet, Super Fata, Mathias Grassow.

(*) have both Birthday 24th....... wish them well as they are in the chat !

---Note--- all tracks are between 128 - 192 kbps. Info about the played tracks and other upcomming concerts in the chat only

20
No snow + No Ice anymore ! Just 2 + 2 Norbert & John Friday 24th february 20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11pm(UK Time) be our guest !

http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de ---all music in 192kbps quality---

Norbert(Noby) plays and starts 1st in a 360º angle rare music from the UK; Peter Gabriel, Robert Fripp, and Peter Hammill

John(Waveman) plays from; Tales, Daniel S Wolf, (*)David Wright & Carys, Bildscherm, Colin Rayment, Forrest Fang, Stephen Parsick, Fear Fals Burning, Ekca Liena, Sam Rosenthal, Steen Chorchendorff Jorgensen, Pollard Daniel Booth(Live), Rudolf Heimann

(*) is all about the upcomming and presentation from "Prophecy" by David & Carys / B K & S - The Repelen Concert 10th march 2017 https://www.facebook.com/events/1850989815176110/

Pages: [1] 2